ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEREGRINE - IMO 9228150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:PEREGRINEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9228150Hits:1,032
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PEREGRINE at the Port of Quebec City on 2011-09-24.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peregrine
IMO:9228150
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002353
Callsign:V7IB7
Former name(s):
- Sea Beauty (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,647 tons
Summer DWT:50,920 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°10’45.65” N, 12°48’24.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ng Los
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 12:00:48 UTCNg Los
2017 October 25th, 12:00:14 UTCNg Los
2017 October 9th, 17:30:44 UTCGothenburg
2017 September 17th, 12:00:30 UTCSwinojuscie
2017 June 16th, 08:00:37 UTCLagos
2017 June 15th, 19:00:30 UTCLagos
2017 May 25th, 19:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 May 18th, 14:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 April 4th, 16:00:45 UTCTakoradi
2017 February 19th, 23:00:29 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
AKSON SARA
© Marcus-S
Akson Sara
© eckhard uhrbrock
PEREGRINE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!