ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CARINA - IMO 9201827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:LADY CARINAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9201827Hits:980
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Carina
IMO:9201827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244621000
Callsign:PFBV
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,360 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’10.36” N, 1°6’21.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Fowey
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 20:00:11 UTCFowey
2018 July 15th, 23:30:27 UTCEmden
2018 July 5th, 18:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 June 26th, 03:00:18 UTCRauma
2018 June 21st, 15:00:09 UTCFlushing
2018 June 19th, 10:00:06 UTCEmden
2018 June 13th, 17:00:39 UTCRauma
2018 June 7th, 17:30:58 UTCFowey
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:58 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
LADY CARINA
© Marcus-S
LADY CARINA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Carina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!