ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZZAM H - IMO 5120398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AZZAM HAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:5120398Hits:2,412
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AZZAM H at Alexandria Inner Anchorage, Egypt July 21 2011.

Former names:
FRAUKE DANZ 1957 - 1964
JURGEN DREWS 1964 - 1975
ANNIKA M 1975 - 1979
ANNGARD 1979 - 1987
NORA 1987 - 1988
GHARIB III 1988 - 2009
DORA 2009 - ??
GHAREEB III

Built by Husumer Schiffswerft - Husum, Germany 1957 (Hull No 1131).
Vessel Identification
Name:Dora
IMO:5120398
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357572000
Callsign:HP6963
Former name(s):
- Gharib Iii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nora (Until 1988 Jan)
- Anngard (Until 1987)
- Annika M (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:745 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JURGEN DREWS
© PWR
GHAREEB III
© Nektarios Papadakis
Azzam H
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!