ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annie Cosyns N - IMO 8411621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:Annie Cosyns NAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1987IMO:8411621Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers Way
IMO:8411621
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314395000
Callsign:8PAH2
Former name(s):
- Mirva (Until 2012 Apr)
- Uni 4 (Until 2004 Apr)
- Heca Timber (Until 2003 Jun)
- Global Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Evangelia Iv (Until 2001 Aug)
- Baltic Sun (Until 1995 Jun)
- Annie Cosyns N (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,407 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’5.75” N, 35°0’11.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:00:07 UTCSidon
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:53 UTCLesboa
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:38 UTCVigo
2018 July 15th, 10:00:56 UTCSeville
2018 June 9th, 08:00:32 UTCRo Cnd
2018 February 17th, 10:00:54 UTCConstanta
2017 October 28th, 12:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 13th, 06:00:13 UTCNemrut
2017 August 24th, 10:00:25 UTCMonopoli
2017 August 10th, 23:00:57 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Baltic Sun
© Frits Olinga
Baltic Sun
© Frits Olinga
BROTHERS WAY
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!