ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:9372274Hits:428
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 16, 2011. IMO 9372274. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’5” N, 9°58’29.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:23rd Mar 2019
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:56 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 20:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 14:00:06 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 05:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:07 UTCBremerhaven V.nok
2018 August 30th, 08:00:36 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 29th, 00:00:50 UTCStockholm Pilot St.
2018 August 21st, 21:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 August 19th, 14:00:38 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 21:59:22 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Thetis D
© Axel aus Do
THETIS D
© Axel aus Do
THETIS D
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!