ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:9372274Hits:555
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2011. IMO 9372274. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’38.56” N, 18°30’16.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 18:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 10th, 09:00:44 UTCPlgdy
2017 December 6th, 12:00:27 UTCDebrv
2017 December 4th, 21:00:50 UTCDeham Via Nok
2017 December 1st, 16:00:59 UTCFiktk
2017 November 29th, 04:06:33 UTCLvrix
2017 November 25th, 10:00:49 UTCDeham
2017 November 24th, 12:00:10 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:18 UTCDenok
2017 November 21st, 08:00:12 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
THETIS D
© Ulf Kornfeld
Thetis D
© Daniel Eckhardt
Thetis D
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!