ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:430
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 1, 2011. IMO 9195418. Ex-ARAMIS (launched as), ATHOS 2001, KORSAR 2005, NORDIC BIANCA 2005-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’18.78” N, 0°21’42.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (156°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland Via Nok
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
04:30:41 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:39 UTCAalborg
2018 September 5th, 13:00:34 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCChatham
2018 August 29th, 12:00:57 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 10th, 10:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 8th, 14:00:13 UTCElleholm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 August 1st, 03:00:05 UTCCorck
2018 July 27th, 23:00:55 UTCWicklow
2018 July 27th, 23:00:33 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
ATHOS
© Leo Johannes
THEA MARIEKE
© Marcus-S
THEA MARIEKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!