ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEGARD - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SWEGARDAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:9195901Hits:516
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 20, 2011. IMO 9195901. Ex-MERWEDELTA 2001-2007. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ELENA in October 2014 and ELENA L in Oct 2016

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’44.71” N, 9°47’52.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 08:00:33 UTCLulea
2017 December 8th, 17:00:15 UTCKings_lynn
2017 December 6th, 13:00:52 UTCHull
2017 November 26th, 12:00:13 UTCLulea
2017 November 15th, 00:30:28 UTCPasajes Via Nok
2017 October 31st, 20:00:38 UTCRauma
2017 October 25th, 10:00:38 UTCInkoo Via Nok
2017 October 17th, 21:50:19 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 17th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 October 17th, 15:30:15 UTCSteenbank Pilot
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© john white
ELENA L
© john white
ELENA L
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!