ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9240732Hits:366
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBLC
Owner Scheepvaartonderneming Tharsis CV
Manager RMS
Build 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’47.86” N, 5°54’45.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 319° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 10:00:37 UTCTau
2017 October 13th, 10:00:19 UTCPl Szz
2017 October 9th, 20:00:19 UTCNl Vli
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCAarhus
2017 September 28th, 15:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:56 UTCHamina
2017 September 22nd, 21:30:51 UTCLoviisa
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:23 UTCLoviisa Via Nok
2017 September 11th, 14:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 8th, 19:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Figaro
© Robbie Cox
FIGARO
© Brian Brady
Figaro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!