ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOLEGANDROS - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:FOLEGANDROSAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9247560Hits:655
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 23/09/2011.
Call Sign : A8VC7
MMSI : 636014590
Gross tonnage : 66.332, DWT : 67.170
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 278,94 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 5.908, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC _ Bhp.: 77.776, Kw.: 57.205, Service speed : 25,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Koyo Dockyard Co Ltd - Mihara HS (JPN). Yard No. 2133
Name of ship : FOLEGANDROS, 2011/06.
Former names : Rotterdam Bridge, 2001/12. YM Rotterdam, 2004/05. Rotterdam Bridge, 2006/04. Folegandros, 2010/02. APL Xiamen, 2010/03.
Later names : CCNI Ancud, 2014/05. FOLEGANDROS, 2014/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’43.86” N, 103°12’18.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Inmaa
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:30:29 UTCHamburg
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:09 UTCInmaa
2017 November 26th, 20:30:30 UTCSingapore
2017 October 14th, 22:00:06 UTCDamietta
2017 October 10th, 23:00:54 UTCGenoa
2017 October 9th, 11:30:20 UTCFos
2017 October 4th, 05:00:25 UTCLe Harve
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 29th, 20:30:14 UTCHamburg
2017 September 28th, 02:00:32 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
Folegandros
© Hannes van Rijn
Folegandros
© Pilot Frans
FOLEGANDROS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!