ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOLEGANDROS - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:FOLEGANDROSAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9247560Hits:549
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 23/09/2011.
Call Sign : A8VC7
MMSI : 636014590
Gross tonnage : 66.332, DWT : 67.170
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 278,94 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 5.908, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC _ Bhp.: 77.776, Kw.: 57.205, Service speed : 25,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Koyo Dockyard Co Ltd - Mihara HS (JPN). Yard No. 2133
Name of ship : FOLEGANDROS, 2011/06.
Former names : Rotterdam Bridge, 2001/12. YM Rotterdam, 2004/05. Rotterdam Bridge, 2006/04. Folegandros, 2010/02. APL Xiamen, 2010/03.
Later names : CCNI Ancud, 2014/05. FOLEGANDROS, 2014/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°8’55.86” N, 26°10’45.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:30:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 07:30:24 UTCEgdam
2018 January 11th, 10:00:43 UTCGenoa
2018 January 9th, 19:30:08 UTCFos
2018 January 4th, 18:00:10 UTCLehavre
2018 January 1st, 10:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 31st, 08:30:29 UTCHamburg
2017 December 29th, 13:30:27 UTCHam
2017 December 28th, 00:30:20 UTCGblgp
2017 December 21st, 22:00:32 UTCMtmar
2017 December 18th, 11:00:08 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
Folegandros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!