ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOZYR - IMO 6707557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:MOZYRAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:6707557Hits:1,278
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1980 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Galini
IMO:6707557
Former name(s):
- Mozyr (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,726 tons
Summer DWT:12,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOZYR
© Frafo
GALINI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vitaliy on Sep 25, 2011 09:17 (6 years ago)
Hi! You can upload your photo ship MOZYR, as well as other ships of the symbols of the USSR on the site http://fleetphoto.ru/ (copyrights will be saved)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!