ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA GUARDIAN - IMO 8505850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:ALGOMA GUARDIANAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8505850Hits:541
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Downbound in the Welland Canal at St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Guardian
IMO:8505850
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018031
Callsign:CFK9698
Former name(s):
- Goviken (Until 2008 May)
- Omisalj (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’20.59” N, 71°9’55.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 64° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Port Cartier
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 17:00:01 UTCSuperior
2018 August 26th, 14:00:07 UTCHamilton
2018 August 14th, 03:00:06 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 July 25th, 02:00:29 UTCThunder Bay
2018 July 19th, 02:00:16 UTCMontreal Sect. 43
2018 June 28th, 16:00:41 UTCDuluth Cn Ore
2018 June 20th, 01:00:20 UTCSuperior
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCS
2018 May 19th, 12:00:56 UTCHamilton
2018 May 14th, 19:00:51 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
Algoma Guardian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Algoma Guardian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Algoma Guardian
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!