ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER II - IMO 9467897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:JUPITER IIAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9467897Hits:388
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2011/9/24 at Hochdonn/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2009. Flag: Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter Ii
IMO:9467897
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353946000
Callsign:3EXD8
Former name(s):
- Elliot Avon (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,833 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’57.78” N, 121°42’43.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (377°)
Destination:
Location:Changxing Dao
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 06:00:38 UTCAmamapare Indonesia
2018 May 18th, 08:00:38 UTCKo Si Chang
2018 May 9th, 15:00:40 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 April 27th, 00:15:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 27th, 00:01:32 UTCWakayama
2018 April 26th, 20:00:32 UTCWakayama
2018 February 16th, 18:00:11 UTCSaganoseki
2017 December 14th, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore
2015 December 17th, 22:00:37 UTCOpl
2015 September 15th, 08:00:07 UTCBunker A4
More Of This Ship
JUPITER II
© Martin Palardy
JUPITER II
© jack2
JUPITER II
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!