ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KKG-2 - IMO 8314665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:KKG-2Added:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:November 19, 2009IMO:8314665Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Warnowwerft built Lo-Ro 18 vessel, outbound Chang Jiang river
Vessel Identification
Name:Kkg 2
IMO:8314665
Former name(s):
- Ocean Wind I (Until 2007 Aug)
- Hyundai Eagle (Until 2005 Sep)
- Nexus (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cristina J (Until 1997 May)
- Ulan Bator (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI EAGLE
© Frafo
ULAN BATOR
© bs1mrc
ULAN BATOR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!