ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Bao - IMO 9035773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Hai BaoAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:December 15, 2009IMO:9035773Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing down to Australia, Celebes sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary
IMO:9035773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016443
Callsign:D5GF3
Former name(s):
- Hai Bao (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pacific Yuanli (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cologny (Until 2007 Dec)
- Yuan Li (Until 2006 Jan)
- New Halcyon (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,372 tons
Summer DWT:149,477 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°3’3.07” N, 102°9’40.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 307° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Opl
Arrival:30th Apr 2016
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 12th, 22:00:44 UTCSingapore Epbgc
2015 October 7th, 15:00:03 UTCSingapore
2015 July 17th, 00:00:45 UTCTubarao
2015 May 22nd, 00:00:12 UTCSingapore
2015 February 13th, 01:00:06 UTCRichards Bay
2015 January 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCSingapore
2015 January 19th, 06:00:58 UTCOpl
2014 March 31st, 12:00:21 UTCDalian[china]
More Of This Ship
Mary
© Vladimir Knyaz
HAI BAO
© BR_Reef
Pacific Yuanli
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!