ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILESTONE - IMO 9101584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:MILESTONEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:December 17, 2009IMO:9101584Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japanese style general cargo vessel "Milestone" seen in Sulu sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Milestone
IMO:9101584
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477175000
Callsign:VRYF3
Former name(s):
- Silver Seaway (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,155 tons
Summer DWT:7,758 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILESTONE
© lys
MILESTONE
© Geir Vinnes
MILESTONE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!