ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Aspro - IMO 9150389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Cape AsproAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9150389Hits:914
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Cape Aspro
getting underway from Port of Martinez, CA, USA with tugs Delta Billie and Goliah assisting
Call sign - P3ZU7
DWT - 105337
Built - 1998
Flag - Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Merchant
IMO:9150389
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004835
Callsign:V7ZI6
Former name(s):
- Cape Aspro (Until 2012 Oct 10)
- Nordisle (Until 2004 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,148 tons
Summer DWT:105,405 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC MERCHANT
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC MERCHANT
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC MERCHANT
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!