ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON TRAVELLER - IMO 9070424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:FALCON TRAVELLERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9070424Hits:682
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading scrap metal for Nemrut Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Traveller
IMO:9070424
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012095
Callsign:A8DK5
Former name(s):
- Glorious Success (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,880 tons
Summer DWT:26,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’51.38” N, 32°0’11.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 329°
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 1st, 12:00:46 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 18th, 06:00:40 UTCTunisia
2018 February 16th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 December 27th, 15:00:42 UTCSafi
2017 December 20th, 17:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 28th, 12:00:04 UTCKalkota
2017 June 28th, 17:00:56 UTCConstanta
2016 November 9th, 10:00:41 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
BAYERN S
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!