ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Larvikstone - IMO 7008972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:LarvikstoneAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:7008972Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passings Brevik bound for Porsgrunn in June 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larvik S
IMO:7008972
Former name(s):
- Larvikstone (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tarnow (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,923 tons
Summer DWT:5,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarnow
© Fernando Casaņez
LARVIKSTONE
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!