ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENS TRADER - IMO 9070175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ATHENS TRADERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9070175Hits:634
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 24/09/2011.
Call Sign : 9HA2766
MMSI : 215604000
Gross tonnage : 29.195, DWT : 35.534
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 196,36 x 32,30 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.227, Reefer points : 99
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC _ Bhp.: 26.182, Kw.: 19.257, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 871
Name of ship : ATHENS TRADER, 2011/04.
Former names : Trade Harvest, 1995/06. MSC Belem, 2002/09. Belem 2, 2010/04.
Later name : S TRADER, 2014/04.
Broken Up since 19/04/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.154
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.026.230
Vessel Identification
Name:Athens Trader
IMO:9070175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215604000
Callsign:9HA2766
Former name(s):
- Belem 2 (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Belem (Until 2010 Apr)
- Trade Harvest (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE HARVEST
© carlo martinelli
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!