ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS COAST - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:LYS COASTAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:1,017
Location:Sandnes, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/v Lys Coast discharging plastic-pipes from Sandefjord in Sandnes, Norway (1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’52.39” N, 12°17’3.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Fakse Ladeplads
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 August 21st, 14:00:32 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 19th, 05:00:22 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 17th, 08:00:13 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 15th, 17:00:57 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 12th, 00:30:29 UTCLysekil
2018 August 10th, 17:30:24 UTCStevns Pier
2018 August 10th, 15:00:14 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 9th, 05:00:35 UTCRendsburg
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!