ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CANADA - IMO 9197686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Uliczka [View profile]Title:BBC CANADAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9197686Hits:479
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Canada
IMO:9197686
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236258000
Callsign:ZDGL5
Former name(s):
- Memmert (Until 2000 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’52.48” N, 3°46’57.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
11:45:27 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:03 UTCFos
2018 July 8th, 09:00:41 UTCElefsis
2018 July 4th, 03:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 15th, 18:00:16 UTCTasucu
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 17:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 27th, 11:00:31 UTCCeuta
2018 May 18th, 02:00:35 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 10th, 01:00:35 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 30th, 17:00:00 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
BBC CANADA
© George58
BBC CANADA
© Sorin Tițu
BBC CANADA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!