ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONEL - IMO 7703259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:CORONELAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:7703259Hits:393
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from the OTP
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronel
IMO:7703259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010562
Callsign:V2SY
Former name(s):
- Lys Coronel (Until 2000 Feb 03)
- Coronel (Until 1997 Mar 04)
- Christel (Until 1985 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:2,461 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°10’18.86” N, 13°56’38.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 145° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Al Khums
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 29th, 06:00:55 UTCAlger
2018 January 7th, 12:00:13 UTCSete
2017 November 19th, 06:00:14 UTCAlkhums
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCDerince
2017 September 25th, 22:00:58 UTCTaragona
2017 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!