ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISNES - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:ISNESAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:8918473Hits:649
Location:Brevik, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passings Brevik bound for Porsgrunn in 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’1.8” N, 2°16’5.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk E 12
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
22:20:16 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 22:20:16 UTCDunkirk E 12
2018 July 19th, 16:00:31 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 15th, 11:00:49 UTCTo Order
2018 July 14th, 03:00:39 UTCHull
2018 July 8th, 12:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 15:00:53 UTCLa Coruna
2018 June 24th, 21:00:05 UTCBelfast
2018 June 10th, 09:00:54 UTCStjernoy
2018 May 19th, 23:05:33 UTCPtlis
2018 May 15th, 06:00:27 UTCEscar
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
WILSON SUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!