ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Uliczka [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9313204Hits:384
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’21.14” N, 9°17’39.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Kiel Canal
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
00:01:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 March 1st, 21:30:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 16th, 03:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 21:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 February 8th, 12:00:30 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 February 4th, 15:45:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 1st, 17:00:43 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 January 27th, 00:01:04 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!