ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTAL ATLANTIS - IMO 8901482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AMALTAL ATLANTISAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:8901482Hits:633
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
arriving Bluff NZ
23/9/2011

Built 1991 as ADMIRAL ZAVOYKO
97 RAISA - 97 AMALTAL ATLANTIS

Vessel Identification
Name:Amaltal Atlantis
IMO:8901482
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512235000
Callsign:ZMAA
Former name(s):
- Admiral Zavoyko (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:1,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nelson
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMALTAL ATLANTIS
© Chris Howell
AMALTAL ATLANTIS
© Chris Howell
AMALTAL ATLANTIS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!