ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9320398Hits:882
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 24/09/2011.
Call Sign : DCRN2
MMSI : 211810000
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.638
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 275,41 x 32,20 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.890, Reefer points : 460
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.343, Kw.: 39.970, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4113
Name of ship : MSC LAUSANNE, 2005/11.
Former name : Buxhai, 2005/11.
Later names : Buxhai, 2013/12. MSC LAUSANNE, 2015/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’53.03” N, 33°1’14.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 235° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh Anchorage
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
17:30:15 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 01:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 September 5th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 3rd, 12:45:58 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 19:00:59 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 13th, 02:00:37 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 August 11th, 02:00:35 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:14 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 31st, 10:00:56 UTCDeham > Beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC LAUSANNE
© Malte Classens
MSC LAUSANNE
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC LAUSANNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!