ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CAMPAIGNER - IMO 9236444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:TASMAN CAMPAIGNERAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:9236444Hits:374
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Auckland's Jellicoe Wharf having arrving from Suva she will leave on the 11/12/2008 to Tauranga
Vessel Identification
Name:Ninghai
IMO:9236444
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090164
Callsign:V7EM3
Former name(s):
- Tasman Campaigner (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- Robert Rickmers (Until 2008 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:23,063 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’12.98” N, 103°24’25.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 294° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 21:00:56 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 July 13th, 00:00:39 UTCSingapore
2015 August 16th, 06:00:31 UTCPort Klang
2015 June 29th, 20:00:38 UTCSingapore
2015 May 16th, 06:00:38 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2015 April 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2015 February 18th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore Jurong
2015 February 17th, 06:00:39 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2015 January 6th, 09:00:35 UTCSingapore
2014 August 25th, 06:30:43 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!