ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC TRADER 1 - IMO 6913481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC TRADER 1Added:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:6913481Hits:812
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Atlantic Tradar 1 getting scrap at Auckland's Wynyard wharf

Built: 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader I
IMO:6913481
Former name(s):
- Sturgeon Atlantic (Until 1998 Nov)
- Seaboard Atlantic (Until 1995 Apr)
- Constance Panatlantic (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TRADER I
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ATLANTIC TRADER 1
© Aaron Fox
ATLANTIC TRADER 1
© Zelda Wynn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!