ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN - IMO 9109079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:GUDRUNAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:April 27, 2011IMO:9109079Hits:543
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Zad Elkhir
IMO:9109079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373905000
Callsign:3FFX2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun (Until 2012 Aug)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pelayo (Until 2001 Sep)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1998 Oct)
- Jane (Until 1998 Apr 08)
- Gudrun (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’25.16” N, 25°46’38.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 358° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin Turkey
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
15:30:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 11:00:38 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 10th, 15:30:02 UTCMersin Turkey
2018 July 1st, 06:30:52 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 June 23rd, 06:30:33 UTCTenerife
2018 June 17th, 06:30:02 UTCCartagena
2018 April 29th, 15:00:45 UTCRio Grande
2018 February 6th, 14:00:47 UTCCartagena
2017 December 4th, 12:00:07 UTCCartagena
2017 November 25th, 12:00:30 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 October 27th, 18:00:25 UTCRio Grande
More Of This Ship
City of Oporto
© Robbie Cox
ZAD ELKHIR & SPABUNKER SESENTAYUNO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Zad Elkhir
© tahsinseyhan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!