ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9306213Hits:1,064
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’15.6” N, 37°48’50.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 08:00:22 UTCRunvs
2017 September 14th, 00:00:43 UTCGrpir
2017 September 11th, 02:00:27 UTCTrkmx
2017 September 7th, 16:00:57 UTCRocnd
2017 August 28th, 14:00:55 UTCGrpir
2017 August 23rd, 16:30:59 UTCRocnd
2017 August 21st, 07:30:24 UTCRunvs
2017 August 14th, 02:00:28 UTCGrskg
2017 August 7th, 12:00:06 UTCRocnd
2017 August 4th, 13:00:05 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
Independent Concept
© Dennis Mortimer
Independent Concept
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!