ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9306213Hits:625
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’48” N, 37°15’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 10:00:56 UTCRocnd
2018 January 15th, 18:00:45 UTCRunvs
2018 January 11th, 15:00:26 UTCGrpir
2017 December 26th, 20:00:54 UTCRunvs
2017 December 21st, 12:00:46 UTCGrpir
2017 December 18th, 11:00:08 UTCRocnd
2017 December 14th, 12:00:01 UTCRunvs
2017 December 1st, 12:00:05 UTCGrskg
2017 November 24th, 04:00:57 UTCRunvs
2017 November 21st, 15:00:33 UTCGrskg
More Of This Ship
Independent Concept
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
Independent Concept
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!