ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

gas sincerity - IMO 9227118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:gas sincerityAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9227118Hits:517
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Antwerp Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Arran
IMO:9227118
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566217000
Callsign:9V9573
Former name(s):
- Gas Sincerity (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:3,847 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’29.96” N, 4°47’47.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 254° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk Fr
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:30:08 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 22:30:08 UTCDunkirk Fr
2018 June 11th, 20:00:23 UTCFolmouth Uk
2018 June 8th, 20:00:35 UTCAmbes France
2018 May 30th, 13:30:57 UTCTeeport Uk
2018 May 27th, 08:00:24 UTCDunkirk Fr
2018 May 16th, 12:30:37 UTCNo Kar
2018 May 9th, 01:00:26 UTCPt Sie
2018 April 25th, 11:00:03 UTCTn Gae
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:43 UTCMarsaxlokk Malta
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:56 UTCMtmar
More Of This Ship
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Gas Sincerity
© Jens Naldal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!