ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dulda - IMO 8421808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DuldaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:8421808Hits:1,094
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1985, gross tons 5752,
ex Ceren C 2000,
ex Kinali 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ede
IMO:8421808
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518862000
Callsign:E5U2809
Former name(s):
- Dulda (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ceren C (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kinali (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,862 tons
Summer DWT:9,404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ede
© Zoka
EDE
© Sorin Tițu
EDE
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!