ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ghena - IMO 8303989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:GhenaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8303989Hits:1,837
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
25 September 2011
built 1984
Flag Panama
Manager SSC Shipmanagement Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghena
IMO:8303989
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352245000
Callsign:3FAV5
Former name(s):
- Merlion Ace (Until 2010 Mar)
- Aurora Ace (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,035 tons
Summer DWT:17,090 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°24’27.43” N, 14°30’15.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 101° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 20:00:38 UTCMersin
2017 September 4th, 12:00:10 UTCMontevideo
2017 April 9th, 17:00:47 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 1st, 12:00:16 UTCTuzla
2016 December 24th, 06:20:23 UTCAdelaide_
2016 March 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCGulf Of Aqaba
2016 January 16th, 14:00:44 UTCOrders
2016 January 4th, 09:20:48 UTCSingapore Ebgb
2015 July 14th, 20:30:57 UTCFremantle
2015 June 30th, 22:00:07 UTCAdelaide Aus
More Of This Ship
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!