ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKALVA - IMO 8414764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SKALVAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:8414764Hits:3,938
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off Cuxhaven on June 28, 2011. IMO 8414764. Ex-PALEISGRACHT 1985-2004. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave M
IMO:8414764
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:677032500
Callsign:5IM425
Former name(s):
- Skalva (Until 2013 Dec)
- Paleisgracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,498 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’44.34” N, 32°18’59.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 306° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 12:00:43 UTCTr Isk
2018 January 11th, 22:00:22 UTCEg Psd
2017 September 17th, 04:00:34 UTCTr Ics
2016 December 28th, 23:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 31st, 18:00:40 UTCIcdas (turkey)
2016 October 14th, 22:00:32 UTCTartous
2016 April 12th, 18:00:13 UTCNovorssiyky
2016 April 10th, 06:00:18 UTCIzmit
2016 March 27th, 20:00:55 UTCBeirut
2016 March 12th, 20:00:09 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
BRAVE M
© babür halulu
BRAVE M
© babür halulu
Brave M
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!