ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA SCHULTE - IMO 9289063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:LAURA SCHULTEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9289063Hits:603
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinara
IMO:9289063
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091655
Callsign:A8RF9
Former name(s):
- Laura Schulte (Until 2013 May 25)
- Maersk Varna (Until 2008 Nov)
- Laura Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,286 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’6.73” N, 5°19’38.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa>es Bcn
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 14:00:36 UTCIt Goa>es Bcn
2017 October 16th, 17:00:37 UTCCu Mar>it Goa
2017 October 13th, 16:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCPt Lis>ca Hal
2017 September 15th, 07:30:46 UTCEs Alg>pt Lis
2017 September 13th, 23:00:05 UTCEs Vlc>es Alg
2017 September 7th, 22:00:21 UTCIt Goa>es Bcn
2017 September 5th, 09:00:00 UTCCu Mar>it Goa
2017 August 14th, 11:00:29 UTCPt Lis>ca Hal
2017 August 6th, 05:00:45 UTCEs Alg>pt Lis
More Of This Ship
PINARA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Pinara
© Boeing73c
LAURA SCHULTE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!