ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SAVONA - IMO 9460356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:MSC SAVONAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9460356Hits:1,094
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Savona
IMO:9460356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091959
Callsign:A8UX4
Former name(s):
- Cpo Savona (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,115 tons
Summer DWT:165,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’15.15” N, 103°13’55.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp>eg Suz
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:30:25 UTCEs Alg>be Anr
2018 August 19th, 04:00:15 UTCCn Ytn>my Tpp
2018 August 13th, 02:00:15 UTCCn Sha>cn Ytn
2018 August 7th, 07:00:33 UTCSgsin Psbg > Cnngb
2018 August 1st, 07:00:04 UTCEg Pse>sgsin Pwbga
2018 July 20th, 02:00:51 UTCFr Leh>eg Pse
2018 July 11th, 01:30:40 UTCGb Fxt > Fr Leh
2018 July 6th, 09:00:05 UTCFr Leh > Gb Fxt
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCBe Anr > Fr Leh
2018 June 28th, 21:00:56 UTCEs Alg>be Anr
More Of This Ship
MSC Savona
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SAVONA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SAVONA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!