ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOK PRATAP - IMO 8126783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:LOK PRATAPAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126783Hits:1,707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alongside Alcoa alumina refinery jetty Kwinana WA, 26/2/1999
Built 1993 by Hindustan Shipyard Vizakhapatnam for The Shipping Corporation of India. 16834grt. Sister ships were LOK MAHESHWARI, LOK PRAKASH, LOK PREM & LOK RAJESHWARI. Their construction seemed to be much delayed, with a lead-time of up to 4 years between launch and delivery.

IMO Added 8126783
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Om Pratham
IMO:8126783
Former name(s):
- Lok Pratap (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,834 tons
Summer DWT:26,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1993
Builder (*):Hindustan Shipyard
Visakhapatnam, India
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOK PRATAP
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
LOK PRATAP
© Pilot Frans
LOK PRATAP
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!