ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL DYNASTY - IMO 9169603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ANANGEL DYNASTYAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9169603Hits:1,501
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 86,600
Built: 1999
Flag: Greece
24-09-11, departing Hay Point for Bayuquan after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anangel Dynasty
IMO:9169603
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237829000
Callsign:SYTR
Former name(s):
- Yangtze Ore (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,600 tons
Summer DWT:171,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’31.2” S, 31°28’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 07:00:57 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 31st, 08:00:12 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:48 UTCBrazil
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2017 December 6th, 12:00:45 UTCGwangyang
2017 November 17th, 10:00:43 UTCAu Ntl
2017 October 19th, 07:00:46 UTCYeonghung
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCNewcastle Aus
2017 June 4th, 13:00:52 UTCSaldanha Bay
2016 October 13th, 11:00:51 UTCZhoushan China
More Of This Ship
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!