ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENSA EAGLE - IMO 9432488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DENSA EAGLEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9432488Hits:1,913
Location:Laboe, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Kieler Förde passing Laboe
Vessel Identification
Name:Densa Eagle
IMO:9432488
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248639000
Callsign:9HA2450
Former name(s):
- Anna Theresa (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,029 tons
Summer DWT:55,089 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’52.87” N, 70°42’31.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 19:00:02 UTCSingapore
2018 April 28th, 00:00:31 UTCBayuquan
2018 April 10th, 15:00:00 UTCZhanjiagangchina
2018 March 31st, 07:30:47 UTCOnsan/s.korea
2018 February 15th, 10:00:16 UTCLong Beach/usa
2017 May 20th, 09:00:36 UTCZhanjiang
2017 April 13th, 22:02:52 UTCFor Order
2017 March 10th, 12:30:25 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 October 26th, 23:15:13 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2015 December 30th, 19:00:01 UTCMuara Satui
More Of This Ship
DENSA EAGLE
© shippingman
DENSA EAGLE
© shippingman
DENSA EAGLE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!