ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELM KRUEGER - IMO 8650124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:WILHELM KRUEGERAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:8650124Hits:561
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Old, 1943 built, dredger at Kiel Lindenau yard floating dock after her collision with tanker Johanna Essberger in Brunsbüttel
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilhelm Krueger
IMO:8650124
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211298250
Callsign:DD4864
Former name(s):
- Hafenbaudirecktor Dr.h.c.wilhelm Kruger (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELM KRUEGER
© Arne Jürgens
WILHELM KRUEGER
© Gerolf Drebes
WILHELM KRUEGER
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!