ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kawa - IMO 7609673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:KawaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:7609673Hits:784
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In course of drydocking in Falmouth, Aug 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Kawa
IMO:7609673
Former name(s):
- Kawa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Hansa Kalmar (Until 1992 Jan)
- Amethyst (Until 1988)
- George (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,038 tons
Summer DWT:23,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA KALMAR
© Chris Howell
AMETHYST
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!