ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9218222Hits:406
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
cargo vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’21” N, 10°14’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 33° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 22:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 July 11th, 22:00:16 UTCDebke
2018 July 9th, 21:00:55 UTCDehus
2018 July 5th, 11:00:21 UTCLtklj
2018 July 1st, 08:00:39 UTCDkaar
2018 June 29th, 03:00:49 UTCDeham
2018 June 27th, 12:00:25 UTCDehus
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCLtklj
2018 June 19th, 15:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 June 16th, 10:00:45 UTCLvlpx
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!