ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANSANDROMEDAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9187916Hits:767
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/9/24 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1999. Flag: The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°4’49.36” N, 28°24’49.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Spb
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:09 UTCPietarsaari
2018 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 24th, 06:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 August 9th, 18:00:54 UTCVybog
2018 August 9th, 14:00:27 UTCVyborg
2018 August 7th, 20:30:54 UTCEebek
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 07:00:52 UTCGhent
2018 July 20th, 07:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 11:00:48 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
KRISTINA
© Igor Dilo
KRISTINA
© Igor Dilo
KRISTINA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!