ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KILGAS CHALLENGER - IMO 6705224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:KILGAS CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:6705224Hits:878
Location:Tananger, Risavika, Norway
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Anchored in Tananger, Norway 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Follia
IMO:6705224
Former name(s):
- Kamal (Until 2004 Jun)
- East Challenger (Until 2001)
- Kilgas Challenger (Until 1999 Mar)
- Happy Fellow (Until 1992 Jun)
- Sunny Boy (Until 1981)
- Teresa (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:2,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
East Challenger
© Frits Olinga
East Challenger
© Frits Olinga
KAMAL
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!