ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korosten - IMO 7507485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:KorostenAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:7507485Hits:1,052
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Hoek Van Holland, june 1998 outbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigia
IMO:7507485
Former name(s):
- Michael S (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lady Lory (Until 1999 Jul)
- Korosten (Until 1999 May)
- Karosel (Until 1999)
- Mikhail Stelmakh (Until 1996 Jul)
- General Mascardo (Until 1985)
- Brisknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,352 tons
Summer DWT:35,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
frigia
© dhansteel
MICHAEL S
© Gena Anfimov
MICHAEL S
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!