ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ursula - IMO 7352476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:UrsulaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:7352476Hits:1,179
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ursula 24.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:7352476
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312227000
Callsign:V3AU3
Former name(s):
- Ursula Leonhardt (Until 2005 Mar)
- Satsuky (Until 1982)
- Juno I (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,382 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swimmer
© Rob Renes
Swimmer
© Rob Renes
SWIMMER
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!