ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ursula - IMO 7352476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:UrsulaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:7352476Hits:558
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ursula 24.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:7352476
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312227000
Callsign:V3AU3
Former name(s):
- Ursula Leonhardt (Until 2005 Mar)
- Satsuky (Until 1982)
- Juno I (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,382 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’25.79” N, 28°50’27.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.0kts, 28°
Destination:
Location:Elarish.eg
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 12:00:43 UTCElarish.eg
2017 April 26th, 16:00:10 UTCConstanta
2016 October 9th, 06:00:59 UTCDamietta
2016 April 7th, 12:00:52 UTCDamietta
2015 December 15th, 14:00:29 UTCAbo Qir
2015 December 14th, 08:00:33 UTCLimassol
2015 October 30th, 07:00:11 UTCDamietta
2015 October 6th, 21:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 October 6th, 21:00:16 UTCConstanta
2015 October 6th, 21:00:16 UTCConstantaa
More Of This Ship
SWIMMER
© Sorin Tițu
URSULA
© Jukka Koskimies
URSULA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!